Privacy policy

All your personal information collected will be used to help you make your visit on our website as productive and enjoyable as possible.

Ensuring the confidentiality of the personal data of users of our website is important to Bluemint Capital Advisors. All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using Bluemint Capital Advisors’ website will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98). The personal information collected may include your name, email, telephone number and/or mobile phone, address, date of birth and/or others.

The use of Bluemint Capital Advisors’ website presupposes acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The Bluemint Capital Advisors team reserves the right to change this agreement without notice. In this way, we recommend that you consult our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up to date.

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your people preferences when you visit our website. This may include a simple popup, or a connection to various services we provide, such as forums. You have the power to turn off your cookies, in your browser options, or by making changes to anti-virus program tools such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change how you interact with our website, or other websites. This may affect or not allow you to log in to our and other networks’ programs, websites, or forums.

Links to third-party Sites

Bluemint Capital Advisors’ website has links to other websites, which in our view may contain useful information/tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third-party websites, so if you visit another website from ours you should read your privacy policy. We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on those same sites.